Wimbledon 2018: Federer, Williams sisters in action on day three – live! | Sport

Sports

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 (BST) START

1 Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [7] 65 vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 68

2 Roger Federer (SUI) [1] 1 vs Lukas Lacko (SVK) three

three Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 102 vs Serena Williams (USA) [25] 104

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START

1 Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 77 vs Venus Williams (USA) [9] 80

2 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 126 vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [2] 128

three Marin Cilic (CRO) [3] 33 vs Guido Pella (ARG) 36

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 John Millman (AUS) 45 vs Milos Raonic (CAN) [13] 48

2 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [32] 121 vs Lucie Safarova (CZE) 124

three Andreas Seppi (ITA) 30 vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) [8] 32

four Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 85 vs Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23] 88

No.three COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Katie Swan (GBR) 70 vs Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) [29] 72

2 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 22 vs Gael Monfils (FRA) 23

three Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 62 vs Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 63

four Tatjana Maria (GER) 98 vs Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 100

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 109 vs Madison Keys (USA) [10] 112

2 Sam Querrey (USA) [11] 17 vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 19

three John Isner (USA) [9] 49 vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 52

four Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 114 vs Ons Jabeur (TUN) 116

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Lucas Pouille (FRA) [17] 41 vs Dennis Novak (AUT) 44

2 Kiki Bertens (NED) [20] 73 vs Anna Blinkova (RUS) 76

three Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [31] 57 vs Jared Donaldson (USA) 60

COURT 5 – 11:30 START

1 Ana Bogdan (ROU) / Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 43 vs Yingying Duan (CHN) / Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 44

2 Taro Daniel (JPN) / Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 37 vs Antonio Sancic (CRO) / Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 38

three Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Franko Skugor (CRO) [15] 41 vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN) / Mischa Zverev (GER) 42

COURT 6 – 11:30 START

1 Mirza Fundamental (BIH) / Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 35 vs Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Purav Raja (IND) 36

2 Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Jennifer Brady (USA) 51 vs Darija Jurak (CRO) / Qiang Wang (CHN) 52

three Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [4] 17 vs Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) / Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 18

four Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) [6] 49 vs Alison Riske (USA) / Olga Savchuk (UKR) 50

COURT 7 – 11:30 START

1 Anett Kontaveit (EST) / Monica Puig (PUR) 39 vs Nicole Melichar (USA) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [12] 40

2 Matteo Berrettini (ITA) / Maximilian Marterer (GER) 29 vs four Roman Jebavy (CZE) / Andres Molteni (ARG) 30

three Maria Irigoyen (ARG) / Carina Witthoeft (GER) 59 vs Kaia Kanepi (EST) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) 60

four Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [9] 9 vs David Ferrer (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP) 10

COURT eight – 11:30 START

1 Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 94 vs Donna Vekic (CRO) 95

2 Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 38 vs Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 39

three Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [25] 25 vs Gilles Muller (LUX) 27

COURT 9 – 11:30 START

1 Andre Begemann (GER) / Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 55 vs Pablo Cuevas (URU) / Marcel Granollers (ESP) [11] 56

2 Christina McHale (USA) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 29 vs Naomi Broady (GBR) / Asia Muhammad (USA) 30

three Katie Boulter (GBR) / Katie Swan (GBR) 23 vs Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [14] 24

four Elise Mertens (BEL) / Demi Schuurs (NED) [8] 33 vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU) / Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 34

COURT 10 – 11:30 START

1 Robin Haase (NED) / Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 39 vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Rajeev Ram (USA) [10] 40

2 Sofia Kenin (USA) / Sachia Vickery (USA) 5 vs Nicola Geuer (GER) / Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 6

three Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) / Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 7 vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) [13] eight

four Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) [16] 57 vs Julio Peralta (CHI) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 58

COURT 11 – 11:30 START

1 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / Samantha Stosur (AUS) three vs Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) four

2 Liam Broady (GBR) / Scott Clayton (GBR) 45 vs Frances Tiafoe (USA) / Jackson Withrow (USA) 46

three Matthew Ebden (AUS) / Taylor Fritz (USA) 13 vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER) / Benoit Paire (FRA) 14

four Maria Sakkari (GRE) / Donna Vekic (CRO) 53 vs Xinyun Han (CHN) / Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 54

COURT 14 – 11:30 START

1 Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 106 vs Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 107

2 Adrian Mannarino (FRA) [22] 9 vs Ryan Harrison (USA) 11

three Julia Goerges (GER) [13] 81 vs Vera Lapko (BLR) 83

four Jay Clarke (GBR) / Cameron Norrie (GBR) 5 vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) / Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6

COURT 15 – 11:30 START

1 Jonathan Erlich (ISR) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) 61 vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) / Hugo Nys (FRA) 62

2 Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 5 vs Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 7

three Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 21 vs Danielle Collins (USA) / Jessica Moore (AUS) 22

COURT 16 – 11:30 START

1 Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR) 11 vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) / Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 12

2 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 53 vs Radu Albot (MDA) 55

three Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 19 vs Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 20

COURT 17 – 11:30 START

1 Andrea Petkovic (GER) 90 vs Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 92

2 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 13 vs Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 15

three Madison Brengle (USA) 118 vs Camila Giorgi (ITA) 119

four Alex Bolt (AUS) / Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 7 vs Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) [13] eight

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED

NOT BEFORE 17.00

Raquel Atawo (USA) / Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [11] 25 vs Xenia Knoll (SUI) / Anna Smith (GBR) 26

Luke Bambridge (GBR) / Jonny O’Mara (GBR) 63 vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2] 64

Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) / Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 31 vs Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) [7] 32

Source link